Welcome to Dale School


Louise Foster Head Teacher

Louise Foster
Head Teacher

Toni Griffiths KS2 Inclusion Manager

Toni Griffiths
KS2 Inclusion Manager

Roger Wood Site Manager

Roger Wood
Site Manager

Alison Johnson Deputy Head Teacher

Alison Johnson
Deputy Head Teacher

Andrew Beattie KS1 Inclusion Manager

Andrew Beattie
KS1 Inclusion Manager

Mark Ottewell Assistant Site Manager

Mark Ottewell
Assistant Site Manager

Lindsey Collins Assistant Head Teacher

Lindsey Collins
Assistant Head Teacher

Eileen Hazell Inclusion Officer

Eileen Hazell
Inclusion Officer

Vanessa Jackson Administration Assistant

Vanessa Jackson
Administration Assistant

Sarah Parr Assistant Head Teacher

Sarah Parr
Assistant Head Teacher

Katrina Holness Inclusion Officer

Katrina Holness
Inclusion Officer

Jo Henson Administration Assistant

Jo Henson
Administration Assistant

Alison Crossley Business Manager

Alison Crossley
Business Manager

Shahed Rehman Inclusion Officer

Shahed Rehman
Inclusion Officer

Rosalind Breen Clerical Assistant

Rosalind Breen
Clerical Assistant

 

Foundation Stage Team:
Teachers: Nazia Anwar, Simone Kirk, Vanessa Roberts (Foundation Stage Lead) and Amanjit Sandhar
Teaching Assistants: Najim Akbar, Rizvana Butt, Tina Deans, Noreen Hussain and Ruth Jones
Trainee Teacher: Amy Hutchinson

Year One Team:
Teachers: Emma Cobourn, Sarah Parr (Assistant Head) and Rajpreet Singh
Teaching Assistants: Tracy Hall, Nirmal Kaur, Saeeda Mahmood and Sofia Mahmood

Year Two Team:
Teachers: Clare FitzGerald (Deputy Safeguarding Lead), Natalie Smith and Sarah Williams
Teaching Assistants: Rabina Bi, Kam Dorka and Manjit Rai
Education Support Assistant: Daljit Kaur

Year Three Team:
Teachers: Ruqayyah Azaim, Amie Proom and Pirminder Toor
Teaching Assistants: Sophie Antrobus, Kieran James (Sports Mentor) Fauzia Razaq and Andrea Fairman-Smith
Education Support Assistants: Nora Quinn and Susan Ottewell

Year Four Team:
Teachers: Gaynor Bates, Sabba Mann, John Stretton and Kathryn Wilson
Teaching Assistants: Barbara Brownhall, Lynne Gibbons (HLTA), Kamaljit Randhawa and Zeatoon Akhtar (HLTA)

Year Five Team:
Teachers: Samir Amin, Andrew Beattie (Inclusion Manager) Lucy Coleman, Toni Griffiths (Inclusion Manager) and Lauren Wilson
Teaching Assistants: Barbara Brownhall, Emma Curpen, Asya Hussain and Julia Slater

Year Six Team:
Teachers: Tania Buchanan, Lindsey Collins (Assistant Head) and Terence Harris and Daniel Helliwell
Teaching Assistants: Gurbinder Kooner (Assistant Sports Manager), Benjamin Lamb (Sports Mentor) and Mohammed Waqas
Trainee Teacher: Robert Carr

Sports Team: Charlie Dodes (Sports Manager), Gurbinder Kooner (Assistant Sports Manager), Kieran James (Sports Mentor) and Benjamin Lamb (Sports Mentor)

Kitchen Staff:
Kitchen Manager: Kathryn Hallam
Kitchen Assistants: Rehana Tabassum (Assistant Kitchen Manager), Kerrie Allseybrook, Rabia Begum, Andrew Churchill, Lesley Clayton, Jennifer Hanson, Saba Jahangir and Sarah Wray

Support Staff:
Senior ICT Technician: Mark Berridge
ICT Technician: Jordon Leedell
Education Consultant: Fiona Lingard
Librarian: Azra Khaliq
Graphic Designer: Lindsay Pilkington

Amanda Dee and Kate McDonald- Teachers currently on Maternity Leave